Team history

2018
Coach Shinn/Thompson
7th EKL
2nd at Regional
Singles 
Nelle Black (4th)
Doubles
Bridget Hanrahan/Abigail Dunn (3rd)
Sarah Gay/ Morgan Derley (5th)
State
 
2017
Coach Shinn/Thompson
8th EKL
3rd at Regional
Singles
Taylor Smart (5th)
Doubles
Alayna Law/Nelle Black (4th)
Bridget Hanrahan/Abby Brown (6th)
State
Singles
Taylor Smart (10th)
13th team place at 5A State Tournament
 
2016
Coach Shinn/Thompson
6th EKL
Regional Runner-up
Singles
Taylor Smart (3rd)
Doubles
Megan Root/Nelle Black (1st)
Mary Selanders/Bridget Hanrahan (6th)
State
Singles
Taylor Smart (11th)
Doubles
Megan Root/Nelle Black (12th)
13th team place at 5A State Tournament
 
2015
Coach Shinn/Thompson
6th EKL
Regional runner-up
Singles
Ryan Grawe (4th)
Taylor Smart (5th)
Doubles
Sarah Petty and Megan Root (2nd)
 
2014
Coach Shinn/Thompson
EKL
Regionals
Singles
Molly McNeill (6th)
 
2013
Coach Shriver/Shinn/Thompson
5th EKL
Regional runner-up
Singles
Ryan Grawe (2nd)
Sarah Petty (6th)
Doubles
Maggie Brown and Caroline Looney (3rd)
State 20th Place Team
Kansas 5A State Tournament
 
2012
Coach Shriver/Shinn
5th EKL
Lauren Huddlestun  State Champion
Doubles
Sarah Petty and Ciara O'Reilly
State 6th Place Team
Kansas 5A State Tournament

2011
Coach Shriver/Shinn
3rd EKL
5A Regional runner up
Natalie Looney 
1st in singles
Lauren Huddlestun/ Melinda Johnson 
1st in doubles
State 3rd Place Team
Kansas 5A State Tournament
Doubles
Lauren Huddlestun/ Melinda Johnson 34 and 0
Singles
Natalie Looney
5A Singles State Runner-up 
Singles
Adreanne Orlanes
9th Place  
Doubles
Cari Olberding/Morgan Hicks 
Fifth Place
 
2010 Shriver/Shinn
3rd EKL
5A Regional runner up
Lauren Huddlestun/Adreanne Orlanes 1st in doubles
5A Team 8 place at State
Lauren Huddlestun/Adreanne Orlanes 7th Place at State
Morgan Hicks state qualifiers
Molly Porter state qualifiers
Theresa Powers and Cari Olberding state qualifiers
 
2009 Person/ Shriver
2nd in EKL
5A Regional Champions
5A State Champions
Nicole Jara – 5A Singles State Champion
Natalie Looney – 5A Singles State Runner-up
Lauren Huddlestun/Adreanne Orlanes – 9th Place at State
Katie Krim/Morgan Hicks – state qualifiers


2008 Person/ Shriver
2nd in EKL
with a first in doubles
1st at Regional
State 1st Place Team
1st in singles Nicole Jara
1st in doubles Elizabeth Close/ Natalie Looney
9th place doubles Katie Krim/ Bridget Porter


2007 Person
 
Regional 1st Place
Erin Jolley 2nd signles
Kristen Mitts 4th singles
1st doubles Lujan Brouwer de Koning & Nicole Jara
2nd doubles Nikki Heilman Close & Elizabeth
State 2nd Place Team
Erin Jolley points scored
Kristen Mitts Qualifier
Lujan Brouwer de Koning & Nicole Jara 1st doubles
Nikki Heilman Close & Elizabeth 3rd doubles


2006 Clark
 
Regional 1st Place
Erin Jolley 2nd signles
Kristen Mitts 4th singles
Lujan Brouwer de Koning & Nicole Jara 1st doubles
Nikki Heilman Close & Elizabeth2nd doubles
State 2nd Place Team
Erin Jolley points scored
Kristen Mitts Qualifier
Lujan Brouwer de Koning & Nicole Jara 2st doubles
Nikki Heilman Close & Elizabeth 3rd doubles


2005/1997


1996 Shriver
Regional 4th Place
Megan Kowal 3rd place in singles
Heather Chase 4th place in singles
State 9th place as a Team
Megan Kowel 5th State singles
Heather Chase 10th State singles


1995 Shriver
 
Regional 2nd Place
Erin Bradley 3rd place singles
Heather Chase & Michelle Eichman 1st doubles
Regan French & Deirdre Wedepohl 4th doubles
State 8th Place Team
Erin Bradley 10th State singles
Heather Chase & Michelle Eichman 4th
State doubles
Regan French & Deirdre Wedepohl Qualifier


1994 Shriver
 
Regional 1st Place
Erin Bradley & Leigh O’Neal 1st doubles
Heather Chase & Michelle Eichman 2nd doubles
State 4th place Team
Erin Bradley & Leigh O’Neal 3rd State doubles
Heather Chase & Michelle Eichman 6th
State doubles


1993 Shriver
 
Regional 2nd Place
Tiffany Divine & Erin Bradley 1st place doubles
State qualifiers


1992 Shriver
 
Regional 3rd Place
Tiffany Divine 3rd singles
Emily Redman & Erin Bradley 4th doubles
All State qualifiers


1991 Shriver
 
Regional 2nd Place
Allyson Keaton 2nd Place singles
Paola Vallejo 3rd Place singles
Molly Smith & Beka Hess 3rd Place doubles
All State qualifiers


1990 Shriver
 
Regional 2nd place
Allyson Keaton 2nd Place singles
Amy Schumm 4th Place singles
Molly Smith & Pan Sharp 4th Place doublesState 8th Place as a Team
Allyson Keaton 6th State singles



1989 Shriver
Regional 1st Place
Chrisie Brown 1st place in singles
Molly Smith & Pan Sharp 3rd in doubles
State 4th place as a Team
Chrisie Brown 2nd State singles
Molly Smith & Pan Sharp 10th State doubles


1988 Shriver
 
Regional 3rd Place
Julie Yosick 4th in singles
State qualifier Julie Yosick