Track & Field » Girls State Meet History

Girls State Meet History

All Time State Meet Medalists

Name Event Place Points Year Classification
Olivia Rode 
Olivia Rode
Monica Sneed
Makayla Bassi
Meg Goza
Regan Pittman
 
 
Emily Downey
Haley Dietsch
Emily Downey
Olivia Rode
Haley Dietsch
Grayson Smith
Maggie Sieben
Quin McKinnis
Allison Koster
Regan Pittman
 
 
Bailee Cofer
Grace Geiger
Emily Downey
Bailee Cofer
Emily Downey
Grace Geiger
Haley Dietsch
Bailee Cofer
Maggie Sieben
Maggie Jacobs


Bailee Cofer
3200m
1600m
800m
400m
Pole Vault
High Jump
4x800m Relay
4x400m Relay
3200m
3200m
1600m
1600m
1600m
800m
800m
Javelin
High Jump
High Jump
4x800m Relay
4x400m Relay
3200m
3200m
3200m
1600m
1600m
1600m
800m
800m
400m
Javelin
4x800m Relay
4x400m Relay
1600m
3rd
2nd
5th
7th
5th
4th (tie)
2nd
4th
1st
3rd
1st
2nd
5th
6th
7th
4th
6th (tie)
3rd
1st
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
3rd
8th
5th
6th
1st
4th
3rd
6
8
4
2
4
4
8
5
10
6
10
8
4
3
2
5
2.5
6
10
5
10
8
6
10
8
6
6
1
4
3
10
5
6
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
Rachel Mahon 1600m 7th 2 2013 5A
Bailee Cofer 3200m 4th 5 2013 5A
Maddie Hopfinger 3200m 5th 4 2013 5A
  4x400m Relay 7th 2 2013 5A
  4x800m Relay 2nd 8 2013 5A
Emily Downey 800m 8th 1 2013 5A
Carlyle Nusbaum Javelin 6th 3 2013 5A
Maggie Jacobs Javelin 8th 1 2013 5A
Bailee Cofer 1600m 2nd 8 2012 5A
Maddie Hopfinger 1600m 4th 4 2012 5A
Rachel Mahon 1600m 5th 3 2012 5A
Maddie Hopfinger 3200m 1st 10 2012 5A
Bailee Cofer 3200m 3rd 6 2012 5A
Rachel Mahon 3200m 4th 4 2012 5A
Kate Drilling 400m 7th 1 2012 5A
  4x800m Relay 3rd 6 2012 5A
Megan Teahan Discus 1st 10 2012 5A
Laynie Timmons  High Jump 4th 4 2012 5A
Laynie Timmons  Long Jump 4th 4 2012 5A
Megan Teahan Shot Put 3rd 6 2012 5A
Catherine Kluempers Shot Put 7th 1 2012 5A
Laynie Timmons  Triple Jump 3rd 6 2012 5A
Bailee Cofer 1600m 7th 1 2011 5A
Maddie Hopfinger 3200m 6th 2 2011 5A
Rachel Mahon 3200m 7th 1 2011 5A
Kate Drilling 400m 5th 3 2011 5A
  4x400m Relay 5th 3 2011 5A
  4x800m Relay 2nd 8 2011 5A
Brie Putthoff 800m 5th 3 2011 5A
Kate Drilling 800m 7th 1 2011 5A
Laynie Timmons  High Jump 2nd (tie) 7 2011 5A
Laynie Timmons  Long Jump 6th 2 2011 5A
Laynie Timmons  Triple Jump 3rd 6 2011 5A
Meagan Wilderson 1600m 2nd 8 2010 5A
Betsty Donahue 1600m 3rd 6 2010 5A
Betsty Donahue 3200m 4th 4 2010 5A
  4x400m Relay 7th 1 2010 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2010 5A
Meagan Wilderson 800m 3rd 6 2010 5A
Laynie Timmons  High Jump 7th 1 2010 5A
Laynie Timmons  Triple Jump 4th 4 2010 5A
Katie O'Grady 100m Hurdles 3rd 6 2009 5A
Betsty Donahue 1600m 7th 1 2009 5A
  4x400m Relay 7th 1 2009 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2009 5A
Meagan Wilderson 800m 5th 3 2009 5A
Laynie Timmons  High Jump 4th 4 2009 5A
Katie O'Grady Long Jump 6th 2 2009 5A
Jackie Jacobs 100m 5th 3 2008 5A
Jackie Jacobs 200m 2nd 8 2008 5A
Megan Yartz 300m Hurdles 7th 1 2008 5A
Jackie Jacobs 400m 4th 4 2008 5A
  4x100m Relay 5th 3 2008 5A
  4x400m Relay 1st 10 2008 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2008 5A
Natalie Newman 800m 4th 4 2008 5A
Anne Clark 800m 6th 2 2008 5A
Allison Mayfield High Jump 1st 10 2008 5A
Taylor Price High Jump 6th (tie) 1.5 2008 5A
Allison Mayfield Javelin 2nd 8 2008 5A
Katie O'Grady Long Jump 2nd 8 2008 5A
Jackie Jacobs 100m 2nd 8 2007 5A
Katie Coomer  1600m 2nd 8 2007 5A
Katie Wilber 1600m 4th 4 2007 5A
Jackie Jacobs 200m 1st 10 2007 5A
Jenna Bellinder 3200m 5th 3 2007 5A
  4x400m Relay 5th 3 2007 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2007 5A
Katie Coomer  800m 4th 4 2007 5A
Katie Wilber 800m 5th 3 2007 5A
Allison Mayfield High Jump 1st 10 2007 5A
Maddi Haas High Jump 7th 1 2007 5A
Allison Mayfield Javelin 4th 4 2007 5A
Jennifer Smith Long Jump 2nd 8 2007 5A
Jackie Jacobs 100m 6th 2 2006 5A
Katie Coomer  1600m 2nd 8 2006 5A
Jackie Jacobs 200m 2nd 8 2006 5A
Jackie Jacobs 300m Hurdles 3rd 6 2006 5A
  4x100m Relay 3rd 6 2006 5A
  4x400m Relay 2nd 8 2006 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2006 5A
Katie Coomer  800m 3rd 6 2006 5A
Katie Wilber 800m 6th 2 2006 5A
Allison Mayfield High Jump 1st 10 2006 5A
Allison Mayfield Javelin 4th 4 2006 5A
Jennifer Smith Long Jump 1st 10 2006 5A
Courtney Pigott Long Jump 2nd 8 2006 5A
Christine Saxer Pole Vault 2nd 8 2006 5A
Sheriden Stangohr Shot Put 7th 1 2006 5A
Katie Wilber 1600m 6th 2 2005 6A
Jackie Jacobs 300m Hurdles 5th 3 2005 6A
Alyssa Bellinder 3200m 7th 1 2005 6A
  4x400m Relay 7th 1 2005 6A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2005 6A
Katie Wilber 800m 5th 3 2005 6A
Allison Mayfield High Jump 1st 10 2005 6A
Allison Mayfield Javelin 3rd 6 2005 6A
Katie Coomer  1600m 4th 4 2004 6A
Alyssa Bellinder 1600m 6th 2 2004 6A
  4x400m Relay 3rd 6 2004 6A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2004 6A
Katie Coomer  800m 5th 3 2004 6A
Cathy Jansen High Jump 5th (tie) 2 2004 6A
Brittany Moroney Javelin 3rd 6 2004 6A
Laura Rogers Pole Vault 3rd 6 2004 6A
Ellen Withrow 400m 4th 4 2003 6A
  4x800m Relay 4th 4 2003 6A
Brittany Moroney Javelin 3rd 6 2003 6A
Grace Del Nero 3200m 5th 3 2002 6A
Katie Gruenbacher High Jump 6th 2 2002 6A
Brittany Moroney Javelin 7th 1 2002 6A
Lindsey Wilson Pole Vault 6th (tie) 0.33 2000 5A
Sarah Moberg 3200m 5th 2 1999 5A
  4x800m Relay 5th 2 1999 5A
Katie Malinak 800m 4th 4 1999 5A
  4x400m Relay 3rd 6 1998 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 1998 5A
Amanda Ridder Long Jump 6th 1 1998 5A
Anne Messner 1600m 5th 2 1997 5A
Emily Wiltrout 300m Hurdles 5th 2 1997 5A
Michelle Ruberg 400m 6th 1 1997 5A
  4x400m Relay 2nd 8 1997 5A
  4x800m Relay 4th 4 1997 5A
Katie Malinak 800m 3rd 6 1997 5A
Amy Koenig High Jump 4th 4 1997 5A
Michelle Ruberg 400m 6th 1 1996 5A
  4x400m Relay 4th 4 1996 5A
Elena Vossman 1600m 3rd 6 1995 5A
Colleen Bolin 200m 4th 4 1995 5A
Valerie Dartt Discus 4th 4 1995 5A
Lisa Evans 300m Hurdles 2nd 8 1994 5A
Sarah Walter 800m 4th 4 1994 5A
Whitney Haefner Javelin 6th 1 1994 5A
Karen Franke 1600m 4th 4 1993 5A
  4x800m Relay 4th 4 1993 5A
Sarah Walter 800m 2nd 8 1993 5A
Melanie Enneking 1600m 2nd 8 1992 5A
Jennifer Lehmann 3200m 6th 1 1992 5A
Melanie Enneking 800m 5th 2 1992 5A
Melanie Enneking 1600m 1st 10 1991 5A
Melanie Enneking 800m 5th 2 1991 5A
  4x800m Relay 5th 2 1989 4A
Angie Cisper Javelin 3rd 6 1989 4A

 
All Time State Meet Team Finishes
 
Year Place Points Classification
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
14th
6th
2nd
1st
9th
17.5
43
71.5
77
32
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
2012 1st 73 5A
2011 6th 37 5A
2010 6th 40 5A
2009 11th 27 5A
2008 1st 72.5 5A
2007 2nd 76 5A
2006 1st 97 5A
2005 6th 36 6A
2004 5th 39 6A
2003 18th 14 6A
2002 23rd 6 6A
2001 DNP 0 6A
2000 27th 0.33 5A
1999 19th 8 5A
1998 12th 17 5A
1997 7th 27 5A
1996 23rd 5 5A
1995 10th 14 5A
1994 15th 13 5A
1993 11th 16 5A
1992 14th 11 5A
1991 13th 12 5A
1990 DNP 0 4A
1989 24th 8 4A