Track & Field » State Champions

State Champions

Girls Team Champions: 2006, 2008, 2012, 2014
 
Boys Team Champions: 2003, 2016, 2017  

Girls Individual State Champions
  • Emily Downey - 3200m - 2015
  • Emily Downey - 1600m - 2015
  • Bailee Cofer - 3200m - 2014
  • Bailee Cofer - 1600m - 2014
  • Maddie Hopfinger - 3200m - 2012
  • Megan Teahan - Discus - 2012
  • Allison Mayfield - High Jump - 2008
  • Allison Mayfield - High Jump - 2007
  • Jackie Jacobs - 200m - 2007
  • Allison Mayfield - High Jump - 2006
  • Jennifer Smith - Long Jump - 2006
  • Allison Mayfield - High Jump - 2005
  • Melanie Enneking - 1600m - 1991

Girls Relay State Champions
  • 2015 4x800m Relay - Grayson Smith, Becca Hare, Monica Sneed, Maggie Sieben
  • 2014 4x800m Relay - Abbey Hopfinger, Paige Hopfinger, Haley Dietsch, Maggie Sieben
  • 2010 4x800m Relay - Anne Clark, Betsy Donahue, Anna Sabatini, Megan Wilderson
  • 2009 4x800m Relay - Anne Clark, Morgan Commodore, Jenna Bellinder, Meagan Wilderson
  • 2008 4x400m Relay - Natalie Newman, Megan Yartz, Jackie Jacobs, Caroline Mueller
  • 2008 4x800m Relay - Natalie Newman, Morgan Commodore, Anne Downey, Anne Clark
  • 2007 4x800m Relay - Natalie Newman, Cecilia Parks, Katie Wilber, Katie Coomer
  • 2006 4x800m Relay - Alyssa Bellinder, Rachel Gruenbacher, Cecilia Brewer, Katie Wilber
  • 2005 4x800m Relay - Alyssa Bellinder, Rachel Gruenbacher, Cecilia Brewer, Natalie Newman
  • 2004 4x800m Relay - Alyssa Bellinder, Kelli Downey, Grace Del Nero, Katie Coomer
  • 1998 4x800m Relay - Please email Coach Wrigley if you know who was on this team.

Boys Individual State Champions
  • Alex Gill - 1600m - 2017
  • Noah Green - 300m Hurdles - 2017
  • Noah Green - 110m Hurdles - 2017
  • Will Cole - 3200m - 2016
  • Duron Lowe - 100m - 2016
  • Duron Lowe - Long Jump - 2016
  • Tom Pyle - Long Jump - 2014
  • Bryan Zack - 1600m - 2014
  • Kyle Hanson - 3200m - 2008
  • Jason Collett - 800m - 2005
  • Josh Mathiasmeier - Discus - 2005
  • Jason Collett - 800m - 2004
  • Drew Morano - 100m - 2003
  • Drew Morano - 200m - 2003
  • Drew Morano - 400m - 2003
  • Jay Cullinan - High Jump - 2003
  • Drew Morano - 200m - 2002
  • Drew Morano - 400m - 2002
  • Jay Cullinan - High Jump - 2002
  • Drew Morano - 400m - 2001
  • Aaron Neighbors - High Jump - 1996
  • Dwight Davis - 3200m - 1996
  • Shawn McCullough - 800m - 1996
  • Chris Ronan - 1600m - 1992
  • Chris Ronan - 3200m - 1992
  • Chris Ronan - 1600m 1991
  • Chris Ronan - 3200m - 1991

Boys Relay State Champions
  • 2017 4x400m Relay - Devin Diggs, Alex Gill, Landon Wirt, Noah Green
  • 2008 4x800m Relay - Daniel Chernoff, Ben Grace, P.J. Greer, Kyle Hanson
  • 2007 4x800m Relay - Colin Coomer, Daniel Chernoff, Quinn Reilly, Chris Pyle
  • 2003 4x400m Relay - Ben Cindrich, Taner Neighbors, Jason Collett, Drew Morano
  • 1997 4x800m Relay - Shawn McCullough, Tim Puetz, B.J. Bailey, Pat Warren
  • 1996 4x800m Relay - Shawn McCullough, Tim Puetz, Andy O'Hara, Pat Warren
  • 1995 4x800m Relay - Shawn McCullough, Tim Puetz, Adam Newton, Pat Warren