Track & Field » Boys State Meet History

Boys State Meet History

Name Event Place Points Year Classification
Will Cole
Michael Shanahan
Daniel Petracek
Alex Gill
Will Cole
Michael Shanahan
Duron Lowe
Zach Pfeifer
Duron Lowe
Michael Gammill
 
 
 
Michael Shanahan
Daniel Petracek
Michael Shanahan
Devin Diggs
Kyle Raunig
Kyle Raunig
Zach Pfeifer
Tom Pyle
Tom Pyle
Joseph Denning
 
Tom Pyle
Bryan Zack
Derek Engel
Bryan Zack
Michael Shanahan
Joseph Denning
Kyle Raunig

Daniel Aiken
3200m
3200m
3200m
1600m
1600m
1600m
100m
Discus
Long Jump
High Jump
4x100m Relay
4x400m Relay
4x800m Relay
3200m
3200m
1600m
400m
Shot Put
Discus
Discus
Triple Jump
Long Jump
High Jump
4x800m Relay
Long Jump
1600m
1600m
3200m
3200m
High Jump
Discus
4x800m Relay
3200m
1st
2nd
8th
2nd
3rd
8th
1st
5th
1st
5th
5th
7th
3rd
3rd
6th
8th
6th
4th
6th
8th
2nd
3rd
6th (tie)
3rd
1st
1st
8th
2nd
5th
6th
8th
3rd
5th
10
8
1
8
6
1
10
4
10
4
4
2
6
6
3
1
3
5
3
1
8
6
2
6
10
10
1
8
4
3
1
6
4
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
Bryan Zack 3200m 7th 2 2013 5A
Tom Pyle Long Jump 4th 5 2013 5A
Nick Boyles 3200m 4th 4 2012 5A
Bryan Zack 3200m 7th 1 2012 5A
  4x800m Relay 5th 3 2012 5A
Nick Williams Long Jump 5th 3 2012 5A
Alex Weitkamp 1600m 4th 4 2011 5A
Alex Weitkamp 3200m 2nd 8 2011 5A
Nick Williams Long Jump 3rd 6 2011 5A
Steven Radetic Long Jump 5th 3 2011 5A
Alex Weitkamp 3200m 3rd 6 2010 5A
  4x800m Relay 2nd 8 2010 5A
George Skevington High Jump 2nd 8 2010 5A
Steven Radetic Long Jump 6th 2 2010 5A
Kyle Hanson 3200m 2nd 8 2009 5A
PJ Greer 3200m 7th 1 2009 5A
  4x100m Relay 3rd 6 2009 5A
  4x800m Relay 2nd 8 2009 5A
George Skevington High Jump 5th (tie) 2.5 2009 5A
George Skevington Triple Jump 6th 2 2009 5A
Kyle Hanson 1600m 4th 4 2008 5A
Kyle Hanson 3200m 1st 10 2008 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2008 5A
Kyle Hanson 1600m 6th 2 2007 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 2007 5A
Bobby Schaefer 200m 7th 1 2006 5A
  4x800m Relay 6th 2 2006 5A
Josh Mathiasmeier Discus 3rd 6 2006 5A
Nate Scherzer High Jump 5th (tie) 2.5 2006 5A
  4x400m Relay 5th 3 2005 6A
  4x800m Relay 6th 2 2005 6A
Jason Collett 800m 1st 10 2005 6A
Josh Mathiasmeier Discus 1st 10 2005 6A
Dan Cowan High Jump 5th 3 2005 6A
Jason Collett 1600m 4th 4 2004 6A
  4x800m Relay 2nd 8 2004 6A
Jason Collett 800m 1st 10 2004 6A
Ross Bauer 800m 6th 2 2004 6A
Dan Cowan High Jump 4th (tie) 3.5 2004 6A
Adam Pickert Javelin 5th 3 2004 6A
Drew Morano 100m 1st 10 2003 6A
Jason Collett 1600m 3rd 6 2003 6A
Drew Morano 200m 1st 10 2003 6A
Brady Pyle 3200m 7th 1 2003 6A
Drew Morano 400m 1st 10 2003 6A
  4x400m Relay 1st 10 2003 6A
  4x800m Relay 4th 4 2003 6A
Jason Collett 800m 2nd 8 2003 6A
Jay Cullinan High Jump 1st 10 2003 6A
Drew Morano 100m 2nd 8 2002 6A
Drew Morano 200m 1st 10 2002 6A
Drew Morano 400m 1st 10 2002 6A
  4x100m Relay 5th 3 2002 6A
  4x400m Relay 3rd 6 2002 6A
  4x800m Relay 5th 3 2002 6A
Jay Cullinan High Jump 1st 10 2002 6A
Jimmy Carter High Jump 2nd 8 2002 6A
Dan Rundle Long Jump 7th 1 2002 6A
Drew Morano 100m 2nd 8 2001 6A
Darren Rus 300m Hurdles 5th 2 2001 6A
Drew Morano 400m 1st 10 2001 6A
  4x100m Relay 5th 2 2001 6A
  4x400m Relay 4th 4 2001 6A
Brian Raggett 1600m 4th 4 2000 5A
Brian Raggett 3200m 5th 2 2000 5A
Rocco Morando High Jump 2nd 8 2000 5A
Brian Raggett 1600m 5th 2 1999 5A
James Bracken 200m 6th 1 1999 5A
Brian Raggett 3200m 4th 4 1999 5A
James Bracken 400m 4th 4 1999 5A
  4x400m Relay 2nd 8 1999 5A
Rocco Morando High Jump 2nd 8 1999 5A
Steve Owens Javelin 3rd 6 1999 5A
Steve Figoni Pole Vault 3rd 6 1999 5A
James Merwald 110m Hurdles 6th 1 1998 5A
Tim Hendrix 400m 6th 1 1998 5A
  4x400m Relay 4th 4 1998 5A
Rocco Morando High Jump 2nd 8 1998 5A
Steve Owens Javelin 6th 1 1998 5A
Mike Smith 3200m 5th 2 1997 5A
Shawn Redmond 400m 6th 1 1997 5A
  4x100m Relay 5th 2 1997 5A
  4x400m Relay 2nd 8 1997 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 1997 5A
Tim Puetz 800m 3rd 6 1997 5A
Kevin Pavlich Discus 2nd 8 1997 5A
Rocco Morando High Jump 5th 2 1997 5A
Dwight Davis 1600m 2nd 8 1996 5A
Dwight Davis 3200m 1st 10 1996 5A
Shawn Redmond 400m 5th 2 1996 5A
  4x100m Relay 4th 4 1996 5A
  4x400m Relay 2nd 8 1996 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 1996 5A
Shawn McCullough 800m 1st 10 1996 5A
Tim Puetz 800m 3rd 6 1996 5A
Kevin Pavlich Discus 3rd 6 1996 5A
Aaron Neighbors High Jump 1st 10 1996 5A
Dwight Davis 1600m 6th 1 1995 5A
Dwight Davis 3200m 2nd 8 1995 5A
  4x800m Relay 1st 10 1995 5A
Mike Chudy High Jump 3rd (tie) 5 1995 5A
Aaron Neighbors High Jump 5th 2 1995 5A
Dwight Davis 1600m 2nd 8 1994 5A
Chris Day 1600m 6th 1 1994 5A
Dwight Davis 3200m 2nd 8 1994 5A
Steve Ohmes 400m 4th 4 1994 5A
  4x800m Relay 6th 1 1994 5A
John Thorpe 3200m 2nd 8 1993 5A
Dwight Davis 3200m 6th 1 1993 5A
Steve Ohmes 400m 5th 2 1993 5A
Mike Chudy High Jump 4th (tie) 2.33 1993 5A
Chris Ronan 1600m 1st 10 1992 5A
Chris Ronan 3200m 1st 10 1992 5A
John Thorpe 3200m 2nd 8 1992 5A
Chris Ronan 1600m 1st 10 1991 5A
Chris Ronan 3200m 1st 10 1991 5A
Karl Huckaby Pole Vault 5th 2 1991 5A
  4x800m Relay 4th 4 1990 4A
Kirk Huckaby 800m 3rd 6 1989 4A


Year

Place

Points

Classification
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
1st
1st
5th
7th
20th
80.5
74
44
43
11
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
2012 14th 11 5A
2011 9th 21 5A
2010 10th 24 5A
2009 12th 27.5 5A
2008 9th 24 5A
2007 20th 12 5A
2006 19th 11.5 5A
2005 10th 28 6A
2004 8th 30.5 6A
2003 1st 69 6A
2002 2nd 59 6A
2001 9th 26 6A
2000 14th 14 5A
1999 3rd 39 5A
1998 11th 15 5A
1997 3rd 39 5A
1996 2nd 74 5A
1995 5th 26 5A
1994 9th 22 5A
1993 11th 13.33 5A
1992 5th 28 5A
1991 9th 22 5A
1990 32nd 4 4A
1989 26th  6 4A